Saturday, July 31, 2010

Work in progress....

Hi ya All,

Just to keep you updated about what's been going on and coming up :D

First of all the new Sim I have been working on. I haven't come up with a name for her yet, so for now I will call her Miss NameLess :) Still have to do a lot of work on Miss NameLess before she's ready for upload, but I do have a sneak peek, hahaha.

 
I hope to get her named, finished and uploaded by the end of the weekend or the beginning of next week.

Some other stuff I'm working on, is another tutorial. This tutorial is about (combining) and compressing package-files and getting prepared for this exercise. This will be the main thing I will be working on this weekend. I hope to get this finished and uploaded by the end of this weekend.

So I'm gonna work on the tutorial now ;P

Groetjes, Cheers, Gruessen,

Eva

4 comments:

Miss Lochness said...

Hehehe, can't wait to see this simmie.

EvaTer said...

Hahaha it might take me a bit longer before she's published I'm afraid. This tutorial is taking more time than expected ;P
But as soon as the 2 part tutorial is up, it's the first thing on my 'to do list'.... LOL !! :D

Thanks !! :)

Shai Chizeylover said...

Haha have you decided what you wanted to name her Eva ?

EvaTer said...

Haha, probably as you suggested !! Taylor ;P LOL